FirstFiber is Looking for Distributors. Please email us at sales@FirstFiber.cn for Price List to Distributors
Search Site

Cart 0 item

SC/APC-SC/APC SM Simplex Patch Cord

SKU: 1509292145

Availability: In stock

$1.60

* Required Fields

SC APC to SC APC 9/125 OS2 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable is less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.

Product Specifications
 
Fiber Connector SC APC to SC APC Fiber Mode SMF 9/125μm
Fiber Type Simplex Fiber Jacket 2.0mm/3.0mm/0.9mm, PVC
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1 µm Jacket Color Yellow
Fiber Class G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652) Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Operating temperature -40 ~ 75°C Compliants RoSH, ISO9001

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FirstFiber. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FirstFiber has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Warranty Service:
FirstFiber warrants to the purchaser that our products shall be free from defects in material and workmanship under normal use (consumables, normal tear and wear excluded) for a period of one year from the date of shipment. Any part which is determined by FirstFiber to be defective in material or workmanship shall be returned to FirstFiber or authorized service location, as FirstFiber designates and shipping costs prepaid. Defective items will be repaired or replaced at FirstFiber's option.

firstfiber_warranty

ISO9001:2008

The certificate shows that a component/subsystem can be used in a specific application according to a requirement class (RC) or a integrity level (SIL). The system integrator and end user must always be aware of how to use certified components/subsystems in safety-related function, respectively a safety instrumented system. Because of the many different possibilities and how to configure a safety system, the end user must get the related information from the manufacturer of the certified component/subsystem.

          firstfiber_warranty

CE

The CE marking is a mandatory European marking for certain product groups to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety requirements set out in European. To permit the use of a CE mark on a product, proof that the item meets the relevant requirements must be documented.

 
         
firstfiber_warranty

RoHS

Working in partnership with the policy lead at BERR (The Department for Business, Enterprise & Regulatory Reform), NWML is the UK Enforcement Authority for the Restriction of the Use of Certain Hazardous Substances in Electrical and Electronic Equipment Regulations 2008 (the “RoHS Regulations”). Manufacturers need to understand the requirements of the RoHS Directive to ensure that their products, and their components, comply.

  firstfiber_warranty

FCC

The Federal Communications Commission (FCC) is an independent United States government agency. The FCC was established by the Communications Act of 1934 and is charged with regulating interstate and international communications by radio, television, wire, satellite and cable. The FCC's jurisdiction covers the 50 states, the District of Columbia, and U.S. possessions.

Product Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SC/APC-SC/APC SM Simplex Patch Cord

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Value
Quality
Price