FirstFiber is Looking for Distributors. Please email us at sales@FirstFiber.cn for Price List to Distributors
Search Site

Cart 0 item

[ BiDi SFP ] 2.5Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 15km DOM Transceiver

SKU: 1601092208

Availability: In stock

$50.00

* Required Fields

BSFP-2G35-15 (SMF, 1310nmTX/1550nmRX, 15km, LC/SC, COM, DOM)
BSFP-2G35-15 BIDI SFP transceiver support link lengths of 15km on single-mode fiber cable, at wavelengths of 1310nm transmitter and 1550nm receiver.
It primarily enables bandwidth 2.5G optical links over single-mode fiber terminated with LC/SC simplex connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment for interoperability with TTL Logic Interface.
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is present to allow access to real-time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DOM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.
 
 
Details
Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
Wavelength : 1310nmTX/1550nmRX Max Cable Distance: 15km
Interface : LC/SC Simplex Optical Components: DFB BIDI
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: YES
Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517706000

 

 

 




BiDi SFP

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
BSFP-1G35-5M 1.25 1310/1550 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 550m MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-5M 1.25 1550/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 550m MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-3 1.25 1310/1550 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-3 1.25 1550/1310 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-3 1.25 1310/1490 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-3 1.25 1490/1310 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-4 1.25 1310/1490     4km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-4 1.25 1490/1310     4km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-10 1.25 1310/1550 -9~-3 ﹤-21 19km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-10 1.25 1550/1310 -9~-3 ﹤-21 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-10 1.25 1310/1490 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-10 1.25 1490/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-20 1.25 1310/1490 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-20 1.25 1490/1310 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-20 1.25 1310/1550 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-20 1.25 1550/1310 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-20 1.25 1490/1550     20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-20 1.25 1550/1490     20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-40 1.25 1310/1490 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-40 1.25 1490/1310 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-40 1.25 1310/1550 -3~2 ﹤-23 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-40 1.25 1550/1310 -5~0 ﹤-23 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-60 1.25 1310/1550 0~+5 ﹤-24 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-60 1.25 1550/1310 -2~+3 ﹤-24 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-60 1.25 1310/1490 0~+5 ﹤-27 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-60 1.25 1490/1310 0~+5 ﹤-27 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-80 1.25 1490/1550     80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-80 1.25 1550/1490     80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-120 1.25 1490/1550     120km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-120 1.25 1550/1490     120km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Warranty Service:
FirstFiber warrants to the purchaser that our products shall be free from defects in material and workmanship under normal use (consumables, normal tear and wear excluded) for a period of one year from the date of shipment. Any part which is determined by FirstFiber to be defective in material or workmanship shall be returned to FirstFiber or authorized service location, as FirstFiber designates and shipping costs prepaid. Defective items will be repaired or replaced at FirstFiber's option.

firstfiber_warranty

ISO9001:2008

The certificate shows that a component/subsystem can be used in a specific application according to a requirement class (RC) or a integrity level (SIL). The system integrator and end user must always be aware of how to use certified components/subsystems in safety-related function, respectively a safety instrumented system. Because of the many different possibilities and how to configure a safety system, the end user must get the related information from the manufacturer of the certified component/subsystem.

          firstfiber_warranty

CE

The CE marking is a mandatory European marking for certain product groups to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety requirements set out in European. To permit the use of a CE mark on a product, proof that the item meets the relevant requirements must be documented.

 
         
firstfiber_warranty

RoHS

Working in partnership with the policy lead at BERR (The Department for Business, Enterprise & Regulatory Reform), NWML is the UK Enforcement Authority for the Restriction of the Use of Certain Hazardous Substances in Electrical and Electronic Equipment Regulations 2008 (the “RoHS Regulations”). Manufacturers need to understand the requirements of the RoHS Directive to ensure that their products, and their components, comply.

  firstfiber_warranty

FCC

The Federal Communications Commission (FCC) is an independent United States government agency. The FCC was established by the Communications Act of 1934 and is charged with regulating interstate and international communications by radio, television, wire, satellite and cable. The FCC's jurisdiction covers the 50 states, the District of Columbia, and U.S. possessions.

Product Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: [ BiDi SFP ] 2.5Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 15km DOM Transceiver

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality