Sales@FirstFiber.cn Hello! Welcome
Search Site

Cart 0 item

1 Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Butterfly Flat Indoor FTTH Drop Cable GJXFH

SKU: 1805082359

Availability: In stock

$6.00

1 Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Butterfly Flat Indoor FTTH Drop Cable GJXFH
 
GJXFH FTTH Indoor Drop Cable uses butterfly flat structure, whose optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath. FTTH indoor cable has a much greater bandwidth to carry data and less susceptible to interference than common indoor fiber cables. With small diameter, water-resistant, soft and bendable characteristics, it's easy to deploy and maintenance. In addition, the non-metallic strength member can provide lightning protection and anti-electromagnetic interference. FTTH cables are ideal for indoor cabling, end users directly cabling, and access network.

Cable Type FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Count 1 Fiber
Construction Butterfly Flat Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A
Outer Jacket Material LSZH (Black/White) Strength Member Material FRP
Cable Diameter (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)mm Weight 10kg/km
Tensile Strength (long/short term) 100/200N Crush Load (long/short term) 300/1000 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term) 10D/20D (mm) Operating/Storage Temperature -40 to +85 °C
 
Feature and Application
 
- Good waterproof preformance
- Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath
- Smaller diameter, simple structure, light weight, and high practicability
- FRP strength member ensures anti-electromagnetic and crush resistance
- Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth data transmission
- Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify installation and maintenance
- Access network
- Local area network (LAN)
- Used end users directly cabling
- Fiber optic communication system
- FTTH (fiber to the home) indoor cabling and distribution
 
Ideal Using of Butterfly Flat Indoor FTTH Drop Cable

Butterfly Flat Indoor Drop Cable is widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) network system, which can directly connect the communication line from the LAN to the end users. Butterfly flat drop cable uses special low-bend-sensitivity fiber to provide high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission, it's very suitable for indoor cabling, end users directly cabling, and access network.
1 fiber drop cable

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

LC/APC-SC/APC SM Simplex Patch Cord

LC/APC-SC/APC SM Simplex Patch Cord

$1.60
New FOSC Fiber Optic Splicing Closure FF-D009

New FOSC Fiber Optic Splicing Closure FF-D009

$60.00
"Small D" FC/UPC Adapter

"Small D" FC/UPC Adapter

$1.40
SC/APC Adapter with Shutter

SC/APC Adapter with Shutter

$2.50

Warranty Service:
FirstFiber warrants to the purchaser that our products shall be free from defects in material and workmanship under normal use (consumables, normal tear and wear excluded) for a period of one year from the date of shipment. Any part which is determined by FirstFiber to be defective in material or workmanship shall be returned to FirstFiber or authorized service location, as FirstFiber designates and shipping costs prepaid. Defective items will be repaired or replaced at FirstFiber's option.

firstfiber_warranty

ISO9001:2008

The certificate shows that a component/subsystem can be used in a specific application according to a requirement class (RC) or a integrity level (SIL). The system integrator and end user must always be aware of how to use certified components/subsystems in safety-related function, respectively a safety instrumented system. Because of the many different possibilities and how to configure a safety system, the end user must get the related information from the manufacturer of the certified component/subsystem.

          firstfiber_warranty

CE

The CE marking is a mandatory European marking for certain product groups to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety requirements set out in European. To permit the use of a CE mark on a product, proof that the item meets the relevant requirements must be documented.

 
         
firstfiber_warranty

RoHS

Working in partnership with the policy lead at BERR (The Department for Business, Enterprise & Regulatory Reform), NWML is the UK Enforcement Authority for the Restriction of the Use of Certain Hazardous Substances in Electrical and Electronic Equipment Regulations 2008 (the “RoHS Regulations”). Manufacturers need to understand the requirements of the RoHS Directive to ensure that their products, and their components, comply.

  firstfiber_warranty

FCC

The Federal Communications Commission (FCC) is an independent United States government agency. The FCC was established by the Communications Act of 1934 and is charged with regulating interstate and international communications by radio, television, wire, satellite and cable. The FCC's jurisdiction covers the 50 states, the District of Columbia, and U.S. possessions.

Product Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 1 Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Butterfly Flat Indoor FTTH Drop Cable GJXFH

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality